Pressburg Dance Fest 2018

 

Pressburg Dance Fest is oriental festival aimed to link the dance community of the Austria, Czech Republic, Hungary, Poland and Slovakia.

 
 

Competition harmonogram

28.8. Friday

12:30
Children and Juniors
(born 2006+)
Classical oriental dance (Raks sharqi, Mejance, Tarab) and drum solo, including Golden Age style
1Tiffany Sajdok
2Zuzana Martincová
3Ema Kolísková
4Nikola Margušová
5Buryak Milana
6Arina Yemelyanova
7Eliška Jacáková
8Dominika Bradáčová
13:05
Children and Juniors
Fantasy a show
11Tiffany Sajdok
12Arina Yemelyanova
13Eliška Hengalová
13:25
Women of the age of 45 and more
16Nailah
17Daniela Fedorová
18Danuta Zakrzewska
19Zlata Maryšková
20Lea Šádková
21Zuzana Špůrková
22Monika Kosecová
23Andrea Bíliková
24Bibiána Hlaváčová
25Oľga Galia
Results
13:45
Children and Juniors
Shaabi (including mahragan Shaabi) and POP (in Arabean language)
26Aneta Olszarová
27Karin Makarová
28Anna-Maria Filipková
14:00
Children and Juniors
Fusion
32Natália Čurillová
33Laura Tarasovičová
34Valerie Síkorová
35Monika Kusalová
36Barbara Lebeda
37Eliška Biedrawová
38Nikola Mergušová
14Barcuchová Aneta
29Aneta Olszarová
30Karin Makarová
31Anna-Maria Filipková
14:35Groups
Dance class attendees
39Fantasy Orient
40Women
41Nawar
42Azar´s Dance Group
43Zeina CVČ v Žiline
45Sahra dancers
15:10
Children and Juniors
(born 2005-)
Classical oriental dance (Raks sharqi, Mejance, Tarab) and drum solo, including Golden Age style
46Ema Moderová
47Aneta Olszarová
48Anna-Maria Filipková
49Veronika Műllerová
50Barcuchová Aneta
51Barbara Lebeda
15:35Groups
Children and Juniors
183Trio VMV
53MINI Fatimka
54Kalila
55Dance Girls Bajerov
56Fantasy Orient
52Habibi(Fusion)
57
Orientálne slniečko - skupina C
58Sunrise
59Zafirah
60MIDI Fatimka
61Habibi
16:25Duets
62Duo Mawaddah
64Matahari Sisters
65
Fantasy Orient, duo Andy a Zuzka
66Duo Petra a Petra
67Adara a Noria
69Faridah
70Renenet Tribe
17:15
Children and Juniors
Folklore, beledi and beledi shabi
72Ema Moderová
73Veronika Lesová
74Adriana Fredes
75Barbara Lebeda
76Natália Čurilová
17:35
Children and Juniors
Duets
77Duo Habibi
78Duo Mimka a Kajka
79Natálka a Andělka
80Marianka a Eliška
81Miniaysunky
10Duo Natálka a Nikolka
15Duo Anička a Míša
178Duo Habibi(Fusion)

29.9. Saturday

9:00Amateurs
Classical oriental dance (Raks sharqi, Mejance, Tarab) and drum solo, including Golden Age style
83Eliška Kopřivová
84Veronika Habánová
85Simona Lebánková
86Ivana Tamásová
87Oľga Krajčíková
88Alexandra Girenko
89Eliška Halamová
90Katarína Čačaná
91Alena Kollárová
92Michaela Kuncová
9:35Semiprofi
Fusion
93Mirka Břusková
94Diana Stiborová
95Helenka Trnková
96Jana Mrázová
9:50Small Groups
Folklore, beledi and beledi shabi
97Group Koštálov
98SHAMS
99Sirenas
100Matahari Group
10:10Large Groups
Fantasy a show
105Orianadance Teen group
101Fantasy Orient
102Aiten Group
103Kahraman
Result
10:40Amateurs
Fusion (Fantasy a show)
107Ivana Tamásová
108Anna Kubíčková
109Patrícia Arpášová
(Fantasy a show)
106Eliška Kopřivová
10:55Semiprofi
Classical oriental dance (Raks sharqi, Mejance, Tarab) and drum solo, including Golden Age style
115Gabriela Kyselová
110Lucie Laštůvková
111Petra Včelařová
112Adara
113Dominika Němečková
114Helenka Trnková
116Miroslava Kubíková
117Jana Mrázová
118Tereza Tesková
130
Gabriela Kyselová (Drum solo)
11:30Profi
Beledi and beledi shabi (Folklore,Shaabi (including mahragan Shaabi) and POP (in Arabean language))
119Roberta Tóth
120Andrea Martincová
121Ksenia Izotkina
(Shaabi (including mahragan Shaabi) and POP (in Arabean language))
122Jiřina Gažiová Jakubíková(Folklore)
123Roberta Tóth(Folklore)
11:50Semiprofi
Folklore
184Nikola Jančí
185Irina Achteriaková-Germuška
186Diana Stiborová
187Helenka Trnková
188Yuliya Starkova
189Katarína Szalayová
Results
12:20Profi
Classical oriental dance (Raks sharqi, Mejance, Tarab) and drum solo, including Golden Age style
177Roberta Tóth
179Ksenia Izotkina
180Marie Vaneckova
12:35Small groups
Fantasy a show
124FATIMA Prešov
125Koštálov
126Najya
104Anifé
12:50Groups
Bollywood
138Desi Girls
140BellySiMi dance Prešov
141SHAMS
13:10
Children and Juniors - Solo and Duet
Bollywood
139Jasmina
136Nina Maľcovská
137Olivia Kučerová
82Duo Jasmina
13:20
Amateurs, Semiprofi
Bollywood
142Lucie Laštůvková
143Eva Pelikánová
Results
FREE TIME30 min
14:00Large Groups
Classic oriental dance (Raks sharqi, Mejance, Tarab) and drum solo, including Golden Age style
147Orianadance Teen group
144AMAR bellydance group
145FATIMA Prešov
146Farabell
148Matahari Group
14:25Amateurs
Beledi and beledi shabi (Folklore,Shaabi (including mahragan Shaabi) and POP (in Arabean language))
150Alena Kollárová
151Patrícia Arpášová
(Shaabi (including mahragan Shaabi) and POP (in Arabean language))
149Anna Zemanovičová(Folklore)
152Oľga Krajčíková
14:40Large groups
Fusion
160Sharyam Dance Universe
161Farabell
162Orientalico
163Matahari Group
63Zahra dancegroup
Result
15:00Semiprofi
Beledi and beledi shabi (Shaabi (including mahragan Shaabi) and POP (in Arabean language))
153Adara
154Irina Achteriaková-Germuška
155Daniela Fedorová
156Danuta Zakrzewska
157Monika Kosecová
158Oľga Galia
159Yuliya Starkova
(Shaabi (including mahragan Shaabi) and POP (in Arabean language))
Results
15:30Small groups
Fusion
127Bellies
181Kahraman
182
Thara DC Kopřivnice, Taneční centrum Relax
15:50Large groups
Folklore
190FATIMA Prešov
191Kopce Koštálov
16:00Profi
Fusion
192Jiřina Gažiová Jakubíková
193Zuzana Kederová
16:10Small groups
Classic oriental dance (Raks sharqi, Mejance, Tarab) and drum solo, including Golden Age style
194Bellies
195Aiten Group
196Raks Farah
197Sharyam Dance Universe
198Divas
199BellySiMi dance Prešov
200Matahari Group
16:50Technical Setup
17:20
Improv with an orchestra
164Patrícia Arpášová
165Lucie Laštůvková
166Petra Včelařová
167Jana Voříšková
168Daniela Fedorová
169Yuliya Starkova
170Monika Kosecová
171Katarína Szalayová
172Roberta Tóth
173Henrieta Šidlová
174Bibiána Hlaváčová
175Ksenia Izotkina
176Zuzana Kederová
131Eva Farisa Chupacova
Results
19:00END